Community

Enumclaw High graduates receive scholarships

The following members of the Enumclaw High School graduating class of 2014 received scholarships.

Kimberly Aubert

Albert Bogden Memorial Scholarship

Trinity Lutheran Church Scholarship

Olivia Bannerot

Hallie Crites Scholarship

Masonic Lodge Junior Achievement Award

Richard Blair

Sacred Heart Catholic Church Scholarship

Courtney Bone

Hancock Forest Management Scholarship

Parker Boyes

Trinity Lutheran Church Scholarship

Abigail Callison

Jean K. Lafromboise

Masonic Lodge Junior Achievement Award

Max Chilman

Danish Sisterhood Lodge

Kai Collingwood

Boise State University Gem Scholarship

Paul Crews

Masonic Lodge Junior Achievement Award

Reilly Desmul

Art Gamblin Memorial

Conrad Hamilton/Class of 1988 Scholarship

Danish Sisterhood Lodge

Enumclaw Rotary Club 4-Way Test

Jean K. Lafromboise

Kadyn Eldridge

Enumclaw Ladies Golf Club Scholarship

Trinity Lutheran Church Scholarship

Sam Fisher

Buckley Log Show

Central Washington University - Athletic Scholarship

Mike Freier Memorial Scholarship

Public School Employees

Washington State Opportunity Scholarship

Matthew Flintoff

Gonzaga University - Deans Scholarship

St. Elizabeth Hospital - Healthcare Scholarship

Masonic Lodge Junior Achievement Award

Tacoma Transportation Club

Markus Fornelius

U.S. Navy - ROTC

WSU Regents Scholarship

WSU Visitation Scholarship

Enumclaw Rotary Club 4-Way Test

Joseph Ginez

Sacred Heart Catholic Church Scholarship

Dylan Hamel

Art Gamblin Memorial

Brianne Harder

Gerald and Nancy Lyon’s Memorial Scholarship

St. Elizabeth Hospital - Healthcare Scholarship

Benjamin Hanks

Pacific Lutheran University - President’s Scholarship

EHS Band and Orchestra Booster Scholarship

Sierra Hanson

Black Diamond Maple Valley Kiwanis

Savanna Hansen

Mutual of Enumclaw

Madison Herbst

Kirby Nelson Scholarship

St. Martins University - Academic Merit Scholarship

St. Martins University - Parish Youth Leadership Scholarship

St. Martins University - Benedictine Candidate Scholarship

Christian Holtz

Public School Employees

White River Credit Union Linda Kleppe-Olson Scholarship

University of Idaho - Discover Idaho Merit Scholarship

EHS Band and Orchestra Booster Scholarship

Madison Hughes

Central Washington University - Trustees Tuition Scholarship

Sealaska Heritage Institute Scholarship

Juliana Jacobson

Frankie’s Pizza Scholarship

Enumclaw Education Association Scholarship

Amelia Johnson

Art’s Alive Scholarship

Haley Johnson

Jean K. Lafromboise

Trinity Lutheran Church Scholarship

Rebecca Keller

Molen Orthodontics Scholarship

Matthew Leavens

Seattle Pacific University Trustee’s Scholar Award

Lindsey Leighton

Phi Delta Kappa Prospective Educator Scholarship

Saint Martins Presidential Scholarship

Saint Martins Benedictine Scholarship

Diane Lindsey

Sacred Heart Catholic Church Scholarship

Shod Nelson Celebrate Life Scholarship

Heather Lynch

Art Institute of Seattle - Portfolio Scholarship

Baker McCullough

Enumclaw Education Association Scholarship

Madison McKeever

Conrad Hamilton/Class of 1988 Scholarship

Jean K. Lafromboise

Christina Meile

Seattle University - Champion Scholarship

Nellie Martin Carman Scholarship

Matteo Molieri

Sacred Heart Catholic Church Scholarship

WSU Achievement Award

WSU Future Cougars of Color Award

Sarah Morrow

Western Washington University President’s Scholarship

Western Washington University Athletic Scholarship

King County Police Officers Guild Scholarship

Nathen Nguyen

Jean K. Lafromboise

Luke Olney

Western Washington University - Western Scholar Award

Western Washington University - Athletic Scholarship

Chase Olson

Kipp Upper Scholarship

Zane Perry

Central Washington University President’s Tuition Award

Madison Pillo

Whitworth Academic Scholarship

Daisy Rhodes

Shod Nelson Celebrate Life Scholarship

Dayna Sipila

Chapman University - Dean’s Scholar

Local 21 Union Full-Time Student Scholarship

Bob & Alice Campbell Memorial Scholarship

Bailee Smith

Enumclaw High School - Class of 1962

Enumclaw Rotary Club 4-Way Test

Keith Person Memorial Scholarship

St. Elizabeth Hospital - Louis E. Gage Memorial Scholarship

St. Elizabeth Hospital - Jean Gillespie Honorary Award for Nursing

Ben Stangland

Danish Sisterhood Lodge

Redman Svedberg

EHS Band and Orchestra Booster Scholarship

Heather Thomas

Enumclaw Garden Club Scholarship

Nicole Unguez

EHS Band and Orchestra Booster Scholarship

Erik Van Hulse

Northern State University - WolfPACT Scholarship

McKenna VanRuff

Enumclaw Police Dept.

Corissa Weeks

Linfield College Trustee Scholarship

Ashley Wheeler

Shod Nelson Celebrate Life Scholarship

Emily Williams

Hancock Forest Management Scholarship

Ethan Williams

Mutual of Enumclaw

Rachel Williams

Fresno State Equestrian Athletic Scholarship

Katelin Wilson

Art’s Alive Scholarship

PLU Provost Merit Award

PLU Q Club Scholarship

PLU Artistic Achievement Award - Drama

PLU Music Scholarship

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.

Read the latest Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Oct 29 edition online now. Browse the archives.

Friends to Follow

View All Updates