Home

Enumclaw Courier-Herald

Back

Enumclaw swim team beats Steilacoom | Slideshow

January 25, 2013 · Updated 5:58 PM
Comments

Mason Culp competes for Enumclaw in the freestyle during Thursday’s home meet against Steilacoom. / Photo by Dennis Box, The Courier-Herald

Enumclaw High swimmers defeated Steilacoom Thursday at home120-67 with three state qualifying times.

 

200 Medley Relay

A Relay- State Time-1st Place

Thomas Petersen

Bennon VanHoof

Quinn Warner

Will Cooper

 

B Relay – 3rd Place – District Time

Paul Clow

Austin Kaehn

Brandon Vick

Dylan Hamel

 

C Relay – 4th Place

Carson Lanphere

Jesse Skipworth

Reuben Madewell

John Corley

 

200 Free

Bryce Vanhoof – 2nd Place

Jacob Hechter – 3rd Place

Shay Larsen – 5th Place

 

200 IM

Brandon Vick – 2nd Place – District Time

Quinn Warner – 3rd Place – District Time

Paul Clow – 4th Place – District Time

 

50 Free

Bennon VanHoof – 1st Place – State Time

Thomas Petersen – 2nd Place – District Time

Dylan Hamel – 4th Place

 

Diving

Jesse Skipworth -1st Place

John Corley – 3rd Place

 

100 Fly

Brandon Vick – 2nd Place– District Time

Will Cooper –3rd Place – District Time

Quinn Warner – 4th Place – District Time

 

100 Free

Reuben Madewell – 2nd Place – District Time

Mason Culp – 3rd Place

Mitchell Petellin – 4th Place

 

500 Free

Will Cooper –1st Place - District Time

Carson Lanphere – 2nd Place - District Time

Brandon Butler – 3rd Place

 

200 Free Relay

A Relay -1st Place - District Time

Brandon Vick

Reuben Madewell

Mitchell Petellin

Dylan Hamel

 

B Relay-3rd Place

Jacob Hechter

Shay Larsen

Bryce VanHoof

Carson Lanphere

 

C Relay – 4th Place

Devin Newell

Bradley Seyler

Evan O’Neill

Max Chilman

 

100 Back

Thomas Petersen-1st Place – State Time

Paul Clow-3rd Place

Bryce VanHoof – 4th Place

 

100 Breast

Bennon VanHoof – 1st Place - State Time

Austin Kaehn – 2nd Place – District Time

 

400 Free Relay

A Relay -1st Place - District Time

Will Cooper

Mason Culp

Thomas Petersen

Bennon VanHoof

 

B Relay-3rd Place - District Time

Reuben Madewell

Bryce VanHoof

Paul Clow

Quinn Warner

 

C Relay-4th Place

Mitchell Petellin

Carson Lanphere

Brandon Butler

Jacob Hechter

 

 

 


Commenting Rules

© Sound Publishing, Inc.
All rights reserved.
Our Titles | Work With Us