Enumclaw Courier-Herald


Enumclaw swim team beats Steilacoom | Slideshow

January 25, 2013 · Updated 5:58 PM

Mason Culp competes for Enumclaw in the freestyle during Thursday’s home meet against Steilacoom. / Photo by Dennis Box, The Courier-Herald

Enumclaw High swimmers defeated Steilacoom Thursday at home120-67 with three state qualifying times.


200 Medley Relay

A Relay- State Time-1st Place

Thomas Petersen

Bennon VanHoof

Quinn Warner

Will Cooper


B Relay – 3rd Place – District Time

Paul Clow

Austin Kaehn

Brandon Vick

Dylan Hamel


C Relay – 4th Place

Carson Lanphere

Jesse Skipworth

Reuben Madewell

John Corley


200 Free

Bryce Vanhoof – 2nd Place

Jacob Hechter – 3rd Place

Shay Larsen – 5th Place


200 IM

Brandon Vick – 2nd Place – District Time

Quinn Warner – 3rd Place – District Time

Paul Clow – 4th Place – District Time


50 Free

Bennon VanHoof – 1st Place – State Time

Thomas Petersen – 2nd Place – District Time

Dylan Hamel – 4th Place



Jesse Skipworth -1st Place

John Corley – 3rd Place


100 Fly

Brandon Vick – 2nd Place– District Time

Will Cooper –3rd Place – District Time

Quinn Warner – 4th Place – District Time


100 Free

Reuben Madewell – 2nd Place – District Time

Mason Culp – 3rd Place

Mitchell Petellin – 4th Place


500 Free

Will Cooper –1st Place - District Time

Carson Lanphere – 2nd Place - District Time

Brandon Butler – 3rd Place


200 Free Relay

A Relay -1st Place - District Time

Brandon Vick

Reuben Madewell

Mitchell Petellin

Dylan Hamel


B Relay-3rd Place

Jacob Hechter

Shay Larsen

Bryce VanHoof

Carson Lanphere


C Relay – 4th Place

Devin Newell

Bradley Seyler

Evan O’Neill

Max Chilman


100 Back

Thomas Petersen-1st Place – State Time

Paul Clow-3rd Place

Bryce VanHoof – 4th Place


100 Breast

Bennon VanHoof – 1st Place - State Time

Austin Kaehn – 2nd Place – District Time


400 Free Relay

A Relay -1st Place - District Time

Will Cooper

Mason Culp

Thomas Petersen

Bennon VanHoof


B Relay-3rd Place - District Time

Reuben Madewell

Bryce VanHoof

Paul Clow

Quinn Warner


C Relay-4th Place

Mitchell Petellin

Carson Lanphere

Brandon Butler

Jacob Hechter




Commenting Rules

© Sound Publishing, Inc.
All rights reserved.
Our Titles | Work With Us