For the fourth year in a row, Billy Clinkingbeard walked off with All-Around Logger honors.
The Buckley native won five events to grab this year’s trophy.
Here’s a look at all the weekend events — which attracted 85 competitors — and the top finishers.
SPEED CLIMBING
1 – Billy Clinkingbeard 38.07
2 – Chris Nicholas 39.38
3 – Tyson Hanson 39.41
OBSTACLE BUCKING
1 – Jeff Fetter 31.12
2 – James Richmond 31.63
3 – Jalen Johansen 32.02
HORIZONTAL BLOCK CHOP
1 – Billy Clinkingbeard 53.87
2 – Chris Slyter 58.52
3 – Ben Doumit 1:03.36
CHOKER SETTING
1 – Billy Clinkingbeard 29.94
2 – Chris Slyter 32.78
3 – Tyson Hanson 32.82
AX THROW
1 – Mike Nicholas 25 pts
2 – Tyson Hanson 25 pts
3 – Jay Doty 23 pts
HOT SAW LIMITED
1 – Dan Huizenga 24.10
2 – Andy Hodder 26.66
3 – Jeff Fetter 28.62
SINGLE BUCKING
1 – Jalen Johansen 44.93
2 – Danny Clarke 48.27
3 – Dan Huizenga 53.57
TREE TOPPING
1 – Billy Clinkingbeard 2:31.45
2 – Tyson Hanson 2:44.06
3 – Brandon Koch 3:04.19
MODIFIED HOT SAW
1 – Arthur Fetter/Jeff Fetter 16.90
2 – Danny Clarke/Barry Rawson 17.47
3 – Andy Rolston 20.27
HOT SAW UNLIMITED
1 – Barry Rawson/Danny Clarke 3.36
2 – Mike Truong/Jalen Johansen 5.67
3 – Andy Hodder/Tim Brownrigg 12.40
STANDING BLOCK CHOP
1 – Billy Clinkingbeard 43.91
2 – Chris Slyter 48.90
3 – Danny Clarke 54.85
OBSTACLE POLE BUCKING
1 – Tyson Hanson 24.14
2 – Jase Sellers 24.38
3 – Billy Clinkingbeard 26.16
DOUBLE BUCKING
1 – Jalen Johansen/Mike Truong 23.48
2 – Brandon Koch/Billy Clinkingbeard 26.15
3 – Darryl Durnford/Dan Huizenga 27.60
SPLICING
1 – Bud Hanson/Tyson Hanson 4:27.77
2 – Mike Truong/Jalen Johansen 5:14.60
3 – Chris Slyter/Robert Reece 5:16.60
MA & PA BUCKING
1 – Darryl Durnford/Jesica Frick 28.50
2 – Mike Nicholas/Martha Nicholas 29.82
3 – Jalen Johansen/Sarah Johansen 30.19
WRAPPER TOSS
1 – Jeff Fetter 1:05.35
2 – Billy Clinkingbeard 1:09.31
3 – Ricky Haulet 1:11.18
OBSTACLE CHOKER SETTING
1 – Jeff Fetter 27.47
2 – Billy Clinkingbeard 28.32
3 – Chris Slyter 29.88
LOG ROLLING
1 – Billy Clinkingbeard
2 – Jeff Fetter
3 – Tyson Hanson
CREW TEAM RELAY
Johansen Excavating 1:13.43
Best Load of Logs
1– Wyss #38
Driver: Andy Hodder
Loader: Austin Slyter
2 – Ray Porter Trucking
3 – Eric Pepermiller
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
Reese Porter
MOST EFFORT AWARD
Justin Maki
2017 ALL AROUND LOGGER
Billy Clinkingbeard – 59 points
2017 BULL OF THE WOODS