Enumclaw 103, Peninsula 83 | TUESDAY SWIM & DIVE

Enumclaw first place: 200 medley relay (Ethan Horan, Nathan March, Kyle Morgan, Reuben Madewell); March, 200 freestyle, 100 breaststroke; Brandon Vick, 200 individual medley, 100 butterfly; Horan, 50 freestyle; Madewell, diving; Morgan, 100 freestyle; 200 freestyle relay (Morgan, Vick, Adam Percival, Brett Butler); March, 100 breaststroke; 400 freestyle relay (Madewell, Vick, Percival, Horan).

  • Wednesday, January 27, 2016 2:38pm
  • Sports

BOYS SWIM & DIVE

Enumclaw 103, Peninsula 83

January 26 at Enumclaw

Enumclaw first place: 200 medley relay (Ethan Horan, Nathan March, Kyle Morgan, Reuben Madewell); March, 200 freestyle, 100 breaststroke; Brandon Vick, 200 individual medley, 100 butterfly; Horan, 50 freestyle; Madewell, diving; Morgan, 100 freestyle; 200 freestyle relay (Morgan, Vick, Adam Percival, Brett Butler); March, 100 breaststroke; 400 freestyle relay (Madewell, Vick, Percival, Horan).

Enumclaw second place: Jayson Bates, 200 freestyle; Madewell, 500 freestyle; Horan, 100 backstroke.

Enumclaw third place: Percival, 50 freestyle, 100 freestyle; Ben Hauswirth, diving; 400 frreestyle relay (Hauswirth, Bates, Butler, March).

Enumclaw fourth place: 200 medley relay (Hauswirth, Evan O’Neill, Travis Ediger, Tim Arensdorf); O’Neill, diving, 100 breaststroke; Ediger, 100 butterfly; 200 freestyle relay (Bates, O’Neill, Ediger, Arensdorf); Bates, 100 backstroke.

 

More in Sports

Area athletes make it official, sign with collegiate programs

Students who signed letters of intent included Tre Weed of Sumner High, Annabelle Hall of White River High, and Teagan Eldridge of Enumclaw High.

White River among favorites for team title

The boys wrestling team claimed the regional championship last weekend

EHS boys, White River girls headed to hoop regionals, then state tournaments

Regionals are this weekend, with both away games on Saturday.

Top gymnasts primed for state

Sumner, White River and Enumclaw athletes will be heading to sate this year.

White River takes Mat Classic championships

Bonney Lake nabbed second, Enumclaw in 7th and Sumner finishes 13th.

Playoff hoops: some still alive, others ousted at districts

White River girls, Enumclaw boys still in the mix

List of nation’s top female wrestlers includes Plateau trio

Payton Stroud, Kenzie Cormier and Dreakeanna Adair are listed in national rankings.

Plenty of Plateau champions in weekend wrestling

The Hornets and Panthers did well in last week’s subregional tourneys.

Local athletes score well in Special Olympic tournaments

The local three-member team earned a silver medal at the state bowling tournament, competing against teams from all across the state at Kenmore Lanes.

Most Read