Enumclaw High December gymnastics meets | Slideshow

The Enumclaw High had two gymnastic meets in December, both at Peak Gymnastics.

The Enumclaw High had two gymnastic meets in December, both at Peak Gymnastics.

Dec. 17 the Hornets hotsted Bonney Lake, Sumner and Kentridge. Enumclaw won with the team score of 148.15.

Dec. 10 Enumclaw hosted Federal Way, Beamer and Puyallup finishing fourth with 136

 

Dec. 17 scores

Vault    Gymnast    Score

Enumclaw    Victoria Hernandez    9.40

Bonney Lake    Lauren Waters    8.30

Enumclaw    BriAnna Reisinger    8.20

Sumner    Emma Potts    8.20

Enumclaw    Maddison Ward    8.15

Kentridge    Emily Tea    8.05

Kentridge    Sharon Lei    8.05

Bonney Lake    Jaidin Anderson    8.00

Kentridge    De’Chanelle Kalulu-Finau    7.85

Kentridge    Amanda Hamakami    7.80

Kentridge    Jordan Haverland    7.75

Kentridge    Jillian Curtis    7.50

Sumner    Godje Claussen    7.45

Kentridge    Sarah Ayres    7.45

Enumclaw    Jessica Johnson    7.30

Bonney Lake    Dakotah Anseth    7.30

Kentridge    Camryn Stewart    7.30

Bonney Lake    Aleah Newborn    7.15

Sumner    Amy Wedvik    7.15

Kentridge    Are’onna Williams    7.15

Bonney Lake    Miranda Minton    7.10

Kentridge    Aiko Luckasavage    7.00

Sumner    Brenna Sather    6.80

Enumclaw    Tianna Johnston    0.00

 

 

 

Bars    Gymnast    Score

Enumclaw    Maddison Ward    8.15

Enumclaw    Victoria Hernandez    7.90

Bonney Lake    Hailey Taylor    7.40

Bonney Lake    Lauren Waters    6.90

Enumclaw    Tianna Johnston    6.80

Bonney Lake    Nikole Otto    6.65

Enumclaw    BriAnna Reisinger    6.30

Sumner    Emma Potts    6.00

Bonney Lake    Dakotah Anseth    5.80

Kentridge    Emily Tea    5.50

Sumner    Amy Wedvik    5.20

Kentridge    Sharon Lei    5.10

Kentridge    Alisa Sadovnik    5.00

Kentridge    Jillian Curtis    4.90

Bonney Lake    Aleah Newborn    4.70

Kentridge    Amanda Hamakami    4.70

Kentridge    Katherine Parks    4.30

Kentridge    Camryn Stewart    4.10

Kentridge    Ivy Lam    3.90

Sumner    Brenna Sather    3.80

Sumner    Godje Claussen    3.70

Kentridge    Sarah Ayres    3.70

Bonney Lake    Samantha Mitchell    3.60

Bonney Lake    Meghan Gordon    3.55

Kentridge    De’Chanelle Kalulu-Finau    3.50

Enumclaw    Emily Drozynski    3.45

Enumclaw    Brianna Bakke    3.20

Bonney Lake    Miyeava Irish    2.40

Sumner    Trinity Kovalick    1.70

 

Beam    Gymnast    Score

Enumclaw    Victoria Hernandez    9.10

Enumclaw    Maddison Ward    8.60

Bonney Lake    Hailey Taylor    8.30

Enumclaw    Tianna Johnston    8.10

Bonney Lake    Nikole Otto    8.10

Kentridge    Jillian Curtis    8.00

Kentridge    De’Chanelle Kalulu-Finau    7.30

Enumclaw    BriAnna Reisinger    7.00

Kentridge    Aiko Luckasavage    7.00

Bonney Lake    Lauren Waters    6.90

Kentridge    Brianna Cho    6.60

Sumner    Godje Claussen    6.40

Kentridge    Amanda Hamakami    6.20

Bonney Lake    Dakotah Newborn    6.10

Sumner    Amy Wedvik    6.00

Kentridge    Camryn Baber    5.60

Kentridge    Sharon Lei    5.40

Bonney Lake    Miranda Minton    5.10

Kentridge    McKinzie Malcolm    5.10

Sumner    Trinity Kovalick    4.90

Enumclaw    Alicia Woodford    4.70

Kentridge    Julia Burger    4.50

Sumner    Brenna Sather    3.20

 

Floor    Gymnast    Score

Enumclaw    Victoria Hernandez    9.75

Enumclaw    Maddison Ward    9.65

Enumclaw    Tianna Johnston    9.50

Sumner    Emma Potts    9.35

Enumclaw    BriAnna Reisinger    9.10

Kentridge    Amanda Hamakami    8.30

Kentridge    De’Chanelle Kalulu-Finau    8.10

Bonney Lake    Lauren Waters    7.50

Bonney Lake    Aleah Newborn    7.40

Sumner    Amy Wedvik    7.40

Kentridge    Aiko Luckasavage    7.40

Bonney Lake    Hailey Taylor    7.20

Kentridge    Jillian Curtis    7.20

Enumclaw    Jessica Johnson    7.00

Bonney Lake    Jaidin Anderson    6.70

Kentridge    Camryn Stewart    6.60

Sumner    Brenna Sather    6.50

Bonney Lake    Brady Hagen    6.40

Enumclaw    Emily Drozynski    6.30

Sumner    Godje Claussen    6.30

Kentridge    Chelsea Crookston    6.30

Bonney Lake    Miyaeva Irish    6.00

Kentridge    Sydney Brabec    6.00

Bonney Lake    Miranda Minton    5.80

Enumclaw    Molly Metschan    5.60

 

 

All-Around    School     Vault    Bars     Beam    Floor    Total Score

Enumclaw    Victoria Hernandez    9.40    7.90    9.10    9.75    36.15

Enumclaw    Maddison Ward    8.15    8.15    8.60    9.65    34.55

Enumclaw    BriAnna Reisinger    8.20    6.30    7.00    9.10    30.60

Bonney Lake    Lauren Waters    8.30    6.90    6.90    7.50    29.60

Kentridge    Jillian Curtis    7.50    4.90    8.00    7.20    27.60

Kentridge    Amanda Hamakami    7.80    4.70    6.20    8.30    27.00

Kentridge    De’Chanelle Kalulu-Finau    7.85    3.50    7.30    8.10    26.75

Sumner    Amy Wedvik    7.15    5.20    6.00    7.40    25.75

Enumclaw    Tianna Johnston    0.00    6.80    8.10    9.50    24.40

Sumner    Godje Claussen    7.45    3.70    6.40    6.30    23.85

Bonney Lake    Hailey Taylor    0.00    7.40    8.30    7.20    22.90

Sumner    Brenna Sathers    6.80    3.80    3.20    6.50    20.30

 

Team    Vault    Bars    Beam    Floor    Total Score

Enumclaw    33.05    32.60    37.50    45.00    148.15

Bonney Lake    37.85    31.45    34.50    35.20    139.00

Kentridge    39.50    25.20    35.10    37.60    137.40

Sumner    29.60    20.40    20.50    29.55    100.05

 

More in Sports

White River places fourth in Class 2A state volleyball

There is a new addition to the White River High trophy case, this one provided by the Hornet volleyball team that placed fourth during the Class 2A state championships.

Panthers, Spartans ousted from soccer tournaments

Bonney Lake and Sumner High Schools both met the end of their soccer season last week.

Sumner advances to Elite Eight in 4A football playoffs

Sumner High’s march to gridiron glory continues this week as the Spartans host Monroe in the quarterfinal round of the Class 4A football championships.

White River girls third in state 2A soccer tournament

The White River High girls brought a third-place trophy home from the Class 2A state soccer championships.

Sumner heading into 4A football semifinals

The Sumner Spartans are one of just four teams still in the hunt for the Class 4A state football championship.

White River two wins away from state 2A soccer title

The girls of the White River soccer program put together an undefeated regular season, steamrolled a pair of district foes and shut out their first two opponents in the Class 2A state tournament.

WR standout Vandegrift signs with Huskies

White River fastpitch standout Megan Vandegrift formalized her athletic future, signing a National Letter of Intent to play for the University of Washington.

Sumner’s Mikaela Miele swam in the 4A state meet, nabbing fourth in the 500-yard freestyle event and sixth in the 200 free. Photo by Ray Still
Local swimmers, diver compete at state meet

Sumner High placed 13th and Enumclaw tied for 23th during the two-day, Class 4A state swimming and diving championships.

Robotics teams rock in Tacoma

Enumclaw High School’s robotics teams fared well during the first qualifying match of the fall season.

White River heads to state volleyball tournament Friday

The White River Hornets take their near-perfect record to St. Martin’s University Friday for the beginning of the Class 2A state volleyball championships.

White River remains in state; Spartans, Panthers out

All four of the area’s high school soccer teams advanced to district play and three played their way into state tournaments, though Bonney Lake and Sumner were ousted this week, leaving White River the only local team remaining in the mix.

Local runners compete at state cross country

Runners from all four local high schools trekked to Pasco last weekend to participate in the state cross country championships.