Weekly Schedule | Bonney Lake and Sumner games April 30 to May 6

The following are games scheduled for Bonney Lake and Sumner for April 30 until May 6.

The following are games scheduled for Bonney Lake and Sumner for April 30 until May 6.

Due to unpredictable weather, games days and times may be changed. Check the Courier-Herald’s website or the SPSL’s website for any changes to games.

Wednesday 4/30

Baseball

Sumner vs. White River at 4 p.m.

BL vs. Lakes at 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

BL vs. Lakes at 7 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Sumner at Franklin Pierce at 3:30 p.m.

BL at Lakes at 3:30 p.m.

Thursday 5/1

Baseball

BL vs. Enumclaw at 4 p.m.

Softball

Sumner vs. Fife at 4 p.m.

BL vs. Auburn Mountainview at 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Sumner at Clover Park at 3:30 p.m.

BL at Peninsula at 3:30 p.m.

Track and Field

Sumner at Washington at 3:30 p.m.

BL at Peninsula at 3:30 p.m.

Friday 5/2

Baseball

BL at Lakes at 4 p.m.

Softball

Sumner at Clover Park at 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Sumner vs. Clover Park at 7 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Sumner vs. Washington at 3:30 p.m.

BL at Auburn Mountainview at 3:30 p.m.

Saturday 5/3

Track and Field

BL boys at Shoreline Invitational at noon

BL girls at Lake Washington Invitational at 9 a.m.

Sunday 5/4

No events are scheduled for Sunday

Monday 5/5

Boys Soccer

BL at Peninsula at 7:15 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Sumner at Fife at 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday 5/6

Softball

Sumner vs. White River at 4 p.m.

BL vs. Enumclaw at 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Sumner at Franklin Pierce at 7 p.m.

More in Sports

White River takes Mat Classic championships

Bonney Lake nabbed second, Enumclaw in 7th and Sumner finishes 13th.

Area athletes make it official, sign with collegiate programs

Students who signed letters of intent included Tre Weed of Sumner High, Annabelle Hall of White River High, and Teagan Eldridge of Enumclaw High.

White River among favorites for team title

The boys wrestling team claimed the regional championship last weekend

Sumner’s Clark 4A wrestling champ, White River takes 8th as a team

Hornet Payton Shroud took second in the 120 pound weight class.

Sumner’s Rodriguez is 4A dive champion

Enumclaw Hornets also take 5th and 12th.

EHS boys, White River girls headed to hoop regionals, then state tournaments

Regionals are this weekend, with both away games on Saturday.

Top gymnasts primed for state

Sumner, White River and Enumclaw athletes will be heading to sate this year.

Playoff hoops: some still alive, others ousted at districts

White River girls, Enumclaw boys still in the mix

List of nation’s top female wrestlers includes Plateau trio

Payton Stroud, Kenzie Cormier and Dreakeanna Adair are listed in national rankings.

Most Read