Weekly Schedule | Bonney Lake and Sumner games Jan. 15 to Jan. 21

The following are the scheduled games for Wednesday, Jan. 15 until Tuesday, Jan. 21 for Bonney Lake and Sumner.

The following are the scheduled games for Wednesday, Jan. 15 until Tuesday, Jan. 21 for Bonney Lake and Sumner.

Wednesday 1/15

Boys Wrestling

BL at Peninsula at 6 p.m.

 

Gymnastics

BL and Sumner at Auburn Gymnastics Center at 7 p.m.

 

Thursday 1/16

Girls Wrestling

BL at Peninsula at 5 p.m.

 

Boys Wrestling

Sumner vs. Washington at 6 p.m.

 

Friday 1/17

Boys Basketball

BL vs. Lakes at 7 p.m.

Sumner vs. Orting at 7 p.m.

 

Girls Basketball

BL at Lakes at 7 p.m.

Sumner vs. Orting at 5:15 p.m.

 

Saturday 1/18

Boys Basketball

Sumner at Peninsula at 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday 1/21

Boys Basketball

BL at Enumclaw at 7 p.m.

Sumner at Franklin Pierce at 7 p.m.

 

Girls Basketball

BL vs. Enumclaw at 7 p.m.

Sumner at Franklin Pierce at 5:15 p.m.

 

Boys Swim

BL vs. Clover Park, Franklin Pierce & Washington at 3:30 p.m.

Sumner at Enumclaw at 3:30 p.m.

More in Sports

Townsend drafted by Toronto, now pitching professionally

The former Bonney Lake Panther was drafted after one season at Oral Roberts University, where he managed an impressive average of 11.64 strikeouts per nine innings.

Gretler brothers: One to the Bears, one to the Beavers

The former Panthers are ready to hit the next level of baseball.

EHS harriers pitching in with community service

The Hornet Team recently helped with the Miner’s Day 5K run in Black Diamond, and will be moving on to other projects later this summer.

Bonney Lake rower earns national student-athlete honor

Former Panther Ashley Yandt is a key athlete for the WWU Viking rowing team.

Clinkingbeard cinches fifth year as All-Around Logger

Check out who else was a cut above the rest during the 2018 Log Show

All-state squads include Panthers, Hornets

White River’s Megan Vandegrift and Bonney Lake’s Brooke Nelson were among the top players this year.

Wyatt Hodder same in third in one of this year’s tree climbing competitions. Photo by Ashley Britschgi
Junior Show attracts 142 competitors, here are the winners

Make sure you don’t miss the big event next weekend.

Area prep athletes receive all-league honors

Check out which local athletes were honored this spring season

Three Hornets sign with colleges

Cameron Bogard, Tyler Miller and Mikyla Olsen are ready to play at a new level.

Hornet water polo takes seventh in state

In their final tournament match, Enumclaw beat Bainbridge 7-2.

White River’s Zaugg competes in state tennis

The Hornet player was ousted in the third round.

Enumclaw places fourth at judo championships

Tatiana Molinero-Ceras and Esperanza Aparicio-Gamez took first place medals.