Weekly Schedule | Bonney Lake and Sumner games March 26 to April 1

The following are Bonney Lake and Sumner events scheduled for March 26 to April 1.

The following are Bonney Lake and Sumner events scheduled for March 26 to April 1.


Wednesday 3/26

Baseball

BL vs. Peninsula at 4 p.m.

Sumner at Washington at 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis

BL at Enumclaw at 3:30 p.m.

Sumner vs. Clover Park at 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

BL at Redmond at 7 p.m.

Sumner vs. Washington at 7 p.m.

Thursday 3/27

Track

BL girls and boys vs. Lakes at 3:30 p.m.

Sumner girls and boys at Orting at 3:30 p.m.

Softball

BL vs. Auburn Mountainview at 4 p.m.

Sumner vs. Clover Park at 4 p.m.

Friday 3/28

Baseball

BL at Auburn Mountainview at 7 p.m.

Sumner vs. Steilacoom at 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Sumner at Steilacoom at 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Sumner at White River at 7 p.m.

Saturday 3/29

Track

Sumner girls and boys at Kent-Meridian at 10 a.m.

Tuesday 4/1

Baseball

BL vs. Decatur at 4 p.m.

Sumner at Orting at 4 p.m.

Girls Tennis

BL at Auburn Riverside at 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

BL vs. Bellarmine Prep at 7 p.m.

Softball

BL vs. Enumclaw at 4 p.m.

Sumner vs. Orting at 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Sumner at Clover Park at 7 p.m.

Schedules for outdoor sports are subject to change due to unpredictable weather. Contact school athletic offices for current updates.

For recaps and results, visit the Courier-Herald’s website.

More in Sports

Area prep athletes receive all-league honors

Check out which local athletes were honored this spring season

Three Hornets sign with colleges

Cameron Bogard, Tyler Miller and Mikyla Olsen are ready to play at a new level.

Hornet water polo takes seventh in state

In their final tournament match, Enumclaw beat Bainbridge 7-2.

Wyatt Hodder same in third in one of this year’s tree climbing competitions. Photo by Ashley Britschgi
Junior Show attracts 142 competitors, here are the winners

Make sure you don’t miss the big event next weekend.

WIAA will use committees to seed prep football playoffs

Many coached weren’t satisfied with the traditional system that used district seeds and geography.

Signing ceremonies at White River

Morgan Budinich, Lacee Lisherness, Noelle Mills, Keegan Strobeck, Megan Vandegrift and Hope Baldyga are committed to playing college sports.

White River powerlifters rank among state’s best

Tatiana Molinero-Ceras earned a state title by lifting a total of 650 pounds.

Quest for birdies, glory begins for three area teams

White River, Enumclaw and Sumner are heading to state.

Area’s athletes primed to make history

Fastpitch, soccer, track and field, water polo, and baseball teams from all four local high schools are ready to take on the state championships.

Sumner pair sign with collegiate programs

Miele is heading to New Mexico State University while Wilson is going to Concordia University.

Enumclaw’s Anderson, Carlson sign with college programs

Two Hornets are ready to play on the college level.