Schedules

Dec. 2 North Thurston 7 PM

Schedules

Bonney Lake

Boys Basketball

Dec. 2 North Thurston 7 PM

Dec. 9 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Dec. 12 Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Clover Park 3 PM

Dec. 16 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec. 18 @ Lakes 7 PM

Dec. 30 Spanaway 5:15 PM

Dec. 31 Fife 5:15 PM

Jan. 6 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 9 @ White River 7 PM

Jan. 13 @ Timberline 7 PM

Jan. 16 Sumner 7 PM

Jan. 20 Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 23 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 24 Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 27 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 30 Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 3 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 5 White River 7 PM

Feb. 13 @ Sumner 7 PM

Girls Basketball

Dec. 2 @ North Thurston 7 PM

Dec. 5 Timberline 7 PM

Dec. 9 Enumclaw 7 PM

Dec. 12 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 13 Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 16 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec. 19 Lakes 7 PM

Dec. 30 Bremerton 7 PM

Jan. 6 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 9 White River 7 PM

Jan. 13 Auburn 7 PM

Jan. 16 Sumner 5:15 PM

Jan. 20 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 23 Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 24 @ Clover Park 3 PM

Jan. 27 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 30 @ Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 3 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 5 @ White River 7 PM

Feb. 13 @ Sumner 5:15 PM

Gymnastics

Dec. 10 @ Auburn 7 PM

Dec. 17 @ Auburn 7 PM

Jan. 7 @ Kentlake 7 PM

Jan. 14 home 7 PM

Jan. 21 home 7 PM

Jan. 28 home 7 PM

Feb. 2 @ Non-Qualifiers Meet

Feb. 7 @ Subdistrict Meet

Feb. 14 @ District Meet

Feb. 20-21 @ State Meet

Wrestling

Dec. 4 Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 6 Panther Invite 7 AM

Dec. 10 @ Sumner 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Tournament TBA

Dec. 17 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 2-3 @ Pac Coast TBA

Jan. 7 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 8 White River 7 PM

Jan. 10 B.L. Classic 7 AM

Jan. 14 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 21 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 28 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Boys Swim and Dive

Dec. 4 @ Clover Park 3:30 PM

Dec. 9 Timberline 3:30 PM

Dec. 16 @ Lakes 3:30 PM

Dec. 18 Auburn M’view 3:30 PM

Jan. 8 @ Peninsula 3:30 PM

Jan. 13 Sumner 3:30 PM

Jan. 15 @ North Thurston 3:30 PM

Jan. 20 @ Enumclaw 3:30 PM

Jan. 22 Capital 3:30 PM

Jan. 30-31 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 13-14 @ District Meet TBA

Feb. 20-21 @ State Meet TBA

ENUMCLAW

Boys Basketball

Dec. 9 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Dec. 12 @ Sumner 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Yelm 7 PM

Dec. 16 Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 19 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 27 @ Holiday Jam 6 PM

Dec. 29 @ Holiday Jam TBA

Dec. 30 @ Holiday Jam TBA

Jan. 06 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 09 @ Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 13 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 16 @ White River 5:15 PM

Jan. 20 @ Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan. 23 Sumner 7 PM

Jan. 27 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 30 Clover Park 7 PM

Feb. 03 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Feb. 05 Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 10 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 13 White River 7 PM

Feb. 20 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 21 @ Subdistrict TBA

Girls Basketball

Nov. 29 @ WR Jamboree Noon

Dec. 02 @ Auburn 7:30 PM

Dec. 06 Post Falls, Id 5 PM

Dec. 09 @ Bonney Lake 7 PM

Dec. 12 Sumner 7 PM

Dec. 13 Yelm 7 PM

Dec. 16 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 19 Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 30 @ Wenatchee 6 PM

Jan. 06 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 09 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 13 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 16 @ White River 7 PM

Jan. 20 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan. 23 @ Sumner 7 PM

Jan. 27 Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 30 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Feb. 03 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Feb. 05 @ Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 10 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 13 White River 5:15 PM

Feb. 20 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 21 @ Subdistrict TBA

Boys Wrestling

Dec. 03 Jamboree 5 PM

Dec. 06 @ WR Classic 9:30 AM

Dec. 10 @ Lakes Lakes 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Sedro W. Invite 9:30 AM

Dec. 17 Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 18 @ Kentwood 5 PM

Dec. 18 @ Yelm HS 5 PM

Dec. 20 @ Rogers Tourn. 10 AM

Jan. 02 @ Pac−Coast 10 AM

Jan. 03 @ Pac−Coast 10 AM

Jan. 07 @ White River 7 PM

Jan. 08 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 14 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 17 @ Matmen 10 AM

Jan. 21 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan. 22 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 24 @ Dream Duals 8 AM

Jan. 28 Sumner 7 PM

Feb. 06 @ SPSL Tourn. TBA

Feb. 07 @ SPSL Tourn. TBA

Feb. 14 @ Regionals TBA

Feb. 20 @ State Tacoma Dome

Feb. 21 @ State Tacoma Dome

Girls Wrestling

Dec. 06 @ Emerald Ridge TBA

Dec. 20 @ Rogers Invite 10 AM

Dec. 27 @ Jackson Invite TBA

Jan. 03 @ Mt. Rainier Inv. TBA

Jan. 24 @ Jaguar Invite TBA

Boys Swimming/Diving

Dec. 04 @ North Thurston 3:30 PM

Dec. 11 Capital 3:30 PM

Dec. 12 @ Holiday Relays 5 PM

Dec. 16 @ Auburn M’view 3:30 PM

Dec. 18 @ Sumner 3:30 PM

Jan. 08 Lakes 3:30 PM

Jan. 10 @ K’ridge Invite 9 AM

Jan. 13 Peninsula 3:30 PM

Jan. 15 Timberline 3 PM

Jan. 20 Bonney Lake 3:30 PM

Jan. 22 @ Clover Park 3:30 PM

Jan. 30 @ Subdistrict TBA

Jan. 31 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 13 @ District TBA

Feb. 14 @ District TBA

Feb. 20 @ State

Feb. 21 @ State

SUMNER

Boys Basketball

Dec. 1 @ Jamboree TBA

Dec. 5 @ Yelm 7 PM

Dec. 6 Cascade Christian 7 PM

Dec. 9 @ N. Thurston 7 PM

Dec. 12 Enumclaw 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 16 Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 19 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec. 30 Sequim 7:15 PM

Dec 31 Olympic 4 PM

Jan. 6 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 9 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 13 White River 7 PM

Jan. 16 @ Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan. 23 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 24 Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 27 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 30 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Feb. 3 @ Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 5 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 10 @ White River 7 PM

Feb. 13 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Girls Basketball

Dec. 2 Spanaway Lake 7 PM

Dec. 5 Yelm 7 PM

Dec. 9 North Thurston 7 PM

Dec. 12 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Dec. 13 Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 16 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 19 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec. 30 @ Sea. Christian 2 PM

Jan. 6 @ Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 9 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 13 White River 5:15 PM

Jan. 16 @ Bonney Lake 5:15 PM

Jan. 23 Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 24 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 27 Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 30 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Feb. 3 Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 5 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 10 @ White River 5:15 PM

Feb. 13 Bonney Lake 5:15 PM

Gymnastics

Dec. 3 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec. 10 @ Emerald Ridge 7 PM

Dec 17 @ Todd Beamer 7 PM

Jan. 7 @ Rogers 7 PM

Jan. 14 TJ, KR, Decatur 7 PM

Jan. 21 @ Kentwood 7 PM

Jan. 28 BL and Tahoma 7 PM

Feb. 2 @ Non Qualifiers TBA

Feb. 7 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 14 @ Districts TBA

Feb. 20 @ State TBA

Wrestling

Dec. 4 White River 7 PM

Dec. 6 @ Invite TBA

Dec. 10 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ invitational TBA

Dec. 17 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Dec. 20 @ Best in West TBA

Dec. 27 @ Foss Tourney TBA

Jan. 7 @ Timberline 7 PM

Jan. 8 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 10 Ed Arima Tourney TBA

Jan. 14 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 17 @ Invitational TBA

Jan. 21 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 22 Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 24 @ invitational TBA

Jan. 28 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Boys Swimming

Dec. 9 Timberline 3:30 PM

Dec. 11 Auburn M’view 3:30 PM

Dec. 16 @ North Thurston 3:30 PM

Dec. 18 @ Enumclaw 3:30 PM

Jan. 8 @ Capital 3:30PM

Jan. 13 @ Bonney Lake 3:30 PM

Jan. 15 Clover Park 3:30 PM

Jan. 2 Lakes 3:30 PM

Jan. 22 @ Peninsula 3:30PM

Jan. 30 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 13 @ Districts TBA

Feb. 20 @ State TBA

WHITE RIVER

Boys Basketball

Nov. 29 Tahoma Jamboree 5:30

Dec. 2 Yelm 7 PM

Dec. 6 @ Capital 7 PM

Dec. 9 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 12 Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Auburn M’view 5:45 PM

Dec. 16 Lakes 7 PM

Dec. 19 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Dec. 30 @ Washington 7 PM

Jan. 6 Timberline 7 PM

Jan. 9 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan. 13 @ Sumner 7 PM

Jan. 15 Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 20 Pennisula 7 PM

Jan. 23 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 24 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 27 @ Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 30 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 5 @ Bonney Lake 7 PM

Feb. 9 WRHS 7 PM

Feb. 10 Sumner 7 PM

Feb. 12 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Feb. 13 Enumclaw 7 PM

Girls Basketball

Nov. 29 Jamboree Noon

Dec. 3 Tumwater 7 PM

Dec. 9 Pennisula 7 PM

Dec. 12 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Auburn M’view 7:30 PM

Dec. 19 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Dec. 22 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 3 Graham Kapowsin 6 PM

Jan. 5 WRHS 7 PM

Jan. 9 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan.10 Yelm @ St. Martins 4:30 PM

Jan. 13 @Sumner 5:15 PM

Jan. 16 Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 20 Pennisula 7 PM

Jan. 23 Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 24 Auburn M’view 5:15 PM

Jan. 27 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 30 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 31 @ Bainbridge 5:30

Feb. 5 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Feb. 10 Sumner 5:15 PM

Feb. 13 Enumclaw 5:15 PM

Feb. 20-21 League Tournament

Feb. 24-March 8 District Tournament

March 11-14 State Tournament

Wrestling

Dec. 4 Sumner TBA

Dec.6 WR Classic 9:30 AM

Dec.10 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec.13 Hahto Tournament 9 AM

Dec.17 @ Clover Park

Dec. 20 Tornado Tournament @ Yelm

Dec. 27 Berserker Tournament @ Curtis

Jan. 3 Eastmont Tournament

Jan. 7 Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 8 @ Bonney Lake

Jan.10 Chehalis Invitational

Jan.14 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 21 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 22 @ Peninsula

Jan. 24 Renton Tournament

Jan. 24 Jaquar Invite @Emerald Ridge

Feb. 6-7 District Tournament @ AM

Feb. 14 Regional Tournament @ BL

Feb. 20-21 State @ Tacoma Dome

Schedules are subject to change at any time. For current information, contact your school’s athletic office.


Talk to us

Please share your story tips by emailing editor@courierherald.com.

To share your opinion for publication, submit a letter through our website https://www.courierherald.com/submit-letter/. Include your name, address and daytime phone number. (We’ll only publish your name and hometown.) Please keep letters to 500 words or less.

More in Sports

It's been a while since local schools have been able to practice sports. Pictured is Coach Mark Gunderson working on technique with one of his players during an Aug. 28, 2019 practice. Photo by Kevin Hanson
At EHS and White River, football to begin Feb. 10, other sports to follow

Golf looks to be the only fall sport not starting next month.

Kentwood High football. FILE PHOTO
WIAA Executive Board revises Season 1 sports in response to state guidelines

Practices scheduled to begin Feb. 1 for football, volleyball, soccer and 5 other sports

Kanaskat-Palmer State Park is one of several local parks you can visit for free on Nov. 11 and 27. Photo courtesy Washington State Parks
State Parks announces last two ‘free days’ for 2020

Nov. 11 and 27 will be the last time you can visit a state park for free.

A new paved trail, provided by the city of Enumclaw, extends to a point just shy of the city limits. Here, a trail user and canine companion turn and head back toward Battersby Avenue. Photo by Kevin Hanson
Flat, smooth and short: two trails completed on Enumclaw’s north side

A quick tour of the new trail along Battersby Avenue.

Margaret Petellin
Enumclaw’s Petellin takes swim talents to Luther College

As a Hornet, Petellin was a four-year letter winner in swimming and track and field.

The Enumclaw pool won’t be filled for several months more, as extra repairs need to be done first.  Photo by Ray Miller-Still
Cold water thrown on pool’s grand-reopening

Plans to open the pool early November have been scrapped as more repairs appear necessary.

Screenshot
White River High taking nominations for Year 2 Hall of Fame inductees

Here’s what you need to know to nominate a sports legend from your time at WRHS.

In this file photo from March 2020, the Federal Way High School boys basketball team reacts in the final minutes of the state quarterfinals game against Mt. Si High School. File photo
New guidelines released for return of prep sports in WA

The new plan places counties and sports in three-tier systems. No signs of a quicker return to play.

File Photo/Kent Reporter
Emerald Downs increases horse racing purses

Betting up 67% over last year

The trailhead for Ranger Falls/Green Lake is clearly marked, three miles from the end of Carbon River Road; the trail to the falls is mostly uphill but provides great natural scenery; and, finally, the roaring falls is the ultimate payoff. Photos by Kevin Hanson
Ranger Falls: three easy miles, then it’s all uphill

This is the ninth in a series of articles about local hikes.

Foothills Trail: a popular destination now, even more planned for future
Foothills Trail: a popular destination now, even more planned for future

This is the ninth in a series of articles about local hikes.

Green River Natural Area: some trails short and simple, others provide a test
Green River Natural Area: some trails short and simple, others provide a test

This is the eighth in a series of articles about local hikes.