Schedules

Dec. 2 North Thurston 7 PM

Bonney Lake

Boys Basketball

Dec. 2 North Thurston 7 PM

Dec. 9 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Dec. 12 Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Clover Park 3 PM

Dec. 16 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec. 18 @ Lakes 7 PM

Dec. 30 Spanaway 5:15 PM

Dec. 31 Fife 5:15 PM

Jan. 6 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 9 @ White River 7 PM

Jan. 13 @ Timberline 7 PM

Jan. 16 Sumner 7 PM

Jan. 20 Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 23 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 24 Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 27 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 30 Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 3 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 5 White River 7 PM

Feb. 13 @ Sumner 7 PM

Girls Basketball

Dec. 2 @ North Thurston 7 PM

Dec. 5 Timberline 7 PM

Dec. 9 Enumclaw 7 PM

Dec. 12 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 13 Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 16 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec. 19 Lakes 7 PM

Dec. 30 Bremerton 7 PM

Jan. 6 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 9 White River 7 PM

Jan. 13 Auburn 7 PM

Jan. 16 Sumner 5:15 PM

Jan. 20 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 23 Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 24 @ Clover Park 3 PM

Jan. 27 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 30 @ Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 3 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 5 @ White River 7 PM

Feb. 13 @ Sumner 5:15 PM

Gymnastics

Dec. 10 @ Auburn 7 PM

Dec. 17 @ Auburn 7 PM

Jan. 7 @ Kentlake 7 PM

Jan. 14 home 7 PM

Jan. 21 home 7 PM

Jan. 28 home 7 PM

Feb. 2 @ Non-Qualifiers Meet

Feb. 7 @ Subdistrict Meet

Feb. 14 @ District Meet

Feb. 20-21 @ State Meet

Wrestling

Dec. 4 Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 6 Panther Invite 7 AM

Dec. 10 @ Sumner 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Tournament TBA

Dec. 17 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 2-3 @ Pac Coast TBA

Jan. 7 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 8 White River 7 PM

Jan. 10 B.L. Classic 7 AM

Jan. 14 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 21 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 28 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Boys Swim and Dive

Dec. 4 @ Clover Park 3:30 PM

Dec. 9 Timberline 3:30 PM

Dec. 16 @ Lakes 3:30 PM

Dec. 18 Auburn M’view 3:30 PM

Jan. 8 @ Peninsula 3:30 PM

Jan. 13 Sumner 3:30 PM

Jan. 15 @ North Thurston 3:30 PM

Jan. 20 @ Enumclaw 3:30 PM

Jan. 22 Capital 3:30 PM

Jan. 30-31 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 13-14 @ District Meet TBA

Feb. 20-21 @ State Meet TBA

ENUMCLAW

Boys Basketball

Dec. 9 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Dec. 12 @ Sumner 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Yelm 7 PM

Dec. 16 Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 19 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 27 @ Holiday Jam 6 PM

Dec. 29 @ Holiday Jam TBA

Dec. 30 @ Holiday Jam TBA

Jan. 06 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 09 @ Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 13 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 16 @ White River 5:15 PM

Jan. 20 @ Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan. 23 Sumner 7 PM

Jan. 27 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 30 Clover Park 7 PM

Feb. 03 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Feb. 05 Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 10 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 13 White River 7 PM

Feb. 20 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 21 @ Subdistrict TBA

Girls Basketball

Nov. 29 @ WR Jamboree Noon

Dec. 02 @ Auburn 7:30 PM

Dec. 06 Post Falls, Id 5 PM

Dec. 09 @ Bonney Lake 7 PM

Dec. 12 Sumner 7 PM

Dec. 13 Yelm 7 PM

Dec. 16 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 19 Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 30 @ Wenatchee 6 PM

Jan. 06 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 09 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 13 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 16 @ White River 7 PM

Jan. 20 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan. 23 @ Sumner 7 PM

Jan. 27 Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 30 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Feb. 03 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Feb. 05 @ Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 10 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 13 White River 5:15 PM

Feb. 20 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 21 @ Subdistrict TBA

Boys Wrestling

Dec. 03 Jamboree 5 PM

Dec. 06 @ WR Classic 9:30 AM

Dec. 10 @ Lakes Lakes 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Sedro W. Invite 9:30 AM

Dec. 17 Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 18 @ Kentwood 5 PM

Dec. 18 @ Yelm HS 5 PM

Dec. 20 @ Rogers Tourn. 10 AM

Jan. 02 @ Pac−Coast 10 AM

Jan. 03 @ Pac−Coast 10 AM

Jan. 07 @ White River 7 PM

Jan. 08 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 14 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 17 @ Matmen 10 AM

Jan. 21 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan. 22 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 24 @ Dream Duals 8 AM

Jan. 28 Sumner 7 PM

Feb. 06 @ SPSL Tourn. TBA

Feb. 07 @ SPSL Tourn. TBA

Feb. 14 @ Regionals TBA

Feb. 20 @ State Tacoma Dome

Feb. 21 @ State Tacoma Dome

Girls Wrestling

Dec. 06 @ Emerald Ridge TBA

Dec. 20 @ Rogers Invite 10 AM

Dec. 27 @ Jackson Invite TBA

Jan. 03 @ Mt. Rainier Inv. TBA

Jan. 24 @ Jaguar Invite TBA

Boys Swimming/Diving

Dec. 04 @ North Thurston 3:30 PM

Dec. 11 Capital 3:30 PM

Dec. 12 @ Holiday Relays 5 PM

Dec. 16 @ Auburn M’view 3:30 PM

Dec. 18 @ Sumner 3:30 PM

Jan. 08 Lakes 3:30 PM

Jan. 10 @ K’ridge Invite 9 AM

Jan. 13 Peninsula 3:30 PM

Jan. 15 Timberline 3 PM

Jan. 20 Bonney Lake 3:30 PM

Jan. 22 @ Clover Park 3:30 PM

Jan. 30 @ Subdistrict TBA

Jan. 31 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 13 @ District TBA

Feb. 14 @ District TBA

Feb. 20 @ State

Feb. 21 @ State

SUMNER

Boys Basketball

Dec. 1 @ Jamboree TBA

Dec. 5 @ Yelm 7 PM

Dec. 6 Cascade Christian 7 PM

Dec. 9 @ N. Thurston 7 PM

Dec. 12 Enumclaw 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 16 Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 19 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec. 30 Sequim 7:15 PM

Dec 31 Olympic 4 PM

Jan. 6 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 9 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 13 White River 7 PM

Jan. 16 @ Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan. 23 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 24 Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 27 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 30 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Feb. 3 @ Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 5 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 10 @ White River 7 PM

Feb. 13 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Girls Basketball

Dec. 2 Spanaway Lake 7 PM

Dec. 5 Yelm 7 PM

Dec. 9 North Thurston 7 PM

Dec. 12 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Dec. 13 Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 16 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 19 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec. 30 @ Sea. Christian 2 PM

Jan. 6 @ Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 9 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 13 White River 5:15 PM

Jan. 16 @ Bonney Lake 5:15 PM

Jan. 23 Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 24 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 27 Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 30 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Feb. 3 Lakes 7 PM

Feb. 5 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 10 @ White River 5:15 PM

Feb. 13 Bonney Lake 5:15 PM

Gymnastics

Dec. 3 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec. 10 @ Emerald Ridge 7 PM

Dec 17 @ Todd Beamer 7 PM

Jan. 7 @ Rogers 7 PM

Jan. 14 TJ, KR, Decatur 7 PM

Jan. 21 @ Kentwood 7 PM

Jan. 28 BL and Tahoma 7 PM

Feb. 2 @ Non Qualifiers TBA

Feb. 7 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 14 @ Districts TBA

Feb. 20 @ State TBA

Wrestling

Dec. 4 White River 7 PM

Dec. 6 @ Invite TBA

Dec. 10 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ invitational TBA

Dec. 17 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Dec. 20 @ Best in West TBA

Dec. 27 @ Foss Tourney TBA

Jan. 7 @ Timberline 7 PM

Jan. 8 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 10 Ed Arima Tourney TBA

Jan. 14 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Jan. 17 @ Invitational TBA

Jan. 21 @ Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 22 Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 24 @ invitational TBA

Jan. 28 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Boys Swimming

Dec. 9 Timberline 3:30 PM

Dec. 11 Auburn M’view 3:30 PM

Dec. 16 @ North Thurston 3:30 PM

Dec. 18 @ Enumclaw 3:30 PM

Jan. 8 @ Capital 3:30PM

Jan. 13 @ Bonney Lake 3:30 PM

Jan. 15 Clover Park 3:30 PM

Jan. 2 Lakes 3:30 PM

Jan. 22 @ Peninsula 3:30PM

Jan. 30 @ Subdistrict TBA

Feb. 13 @ Districts TBA

Feb. 20 @ State TBA

WHITE RIVER

Boys Basketball

Nov. 29 Tahoma Jamboree 5:30

Dec. 2 Yelm 7 PM

Dec. 6 @ Capital 7 PM

Dec. 9 @ Peninsula 7 PM

Dec. 12 Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Auburn M’view 5:45 PM

Dec. 16 Lakes 7 PM

Dec. 19 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Dec. 30 @ Washington 7 PM

Jan. 6 Timberline 7 PM

Jan. 9 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan. 13 @ Sumner 7 PM

Jan. 15 Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 20 Pennisula 7 PM

Jan. 23 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 24 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Jan. 27 @ Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 30 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Feb. 5 @ Bonney Lake 7 PM

Feb. 9 WRHS 7 PM

Feb. 10 Sumner 7 PM

Feb. 12 @ Enumclaw 7 PM

Feb. 13 Enumclaw 7 PM

Girls Basketball

Nov. 29 Jamboree Noon

Dec. 3 Tumwater 7 PM

Dec. 9 Pennisula 7 PM

Dec. 12 @ Clover Park 7 PM

Dec. 13 @ Auburn M’view 7:30 PM

Dec. 19 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Dec. 22 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 3 Graham Kapowsin 6 PM

Jan. 5 WRHS 7 PM

Jan. 9 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Jan.10 Yelm @ St. Martins 4:30 PM

Jan. 13 @Sumner 5:15 PM

Jan. 16 Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 20 Pennisula 7 PM

Jan. 23 Clover Park 7 PM

Jan. 24 Auburn M’view 5:15 PM

Jan. 27 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 30 @ Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 31 @ Bainbridge 5:30

Feb. 5 Bonney Lake 7 PM

Feb. 10 Sumner 5:15 PM

Feb. 13 Enumclaw 5:15 PM

Feb. 20-21 League Tournament

Feb. 24-March 8 District Tournament

March 11-14 State Tournament

Wrestling

Dec. 4 Sumner TBA

Dec.6 WR Classic 9:30 AM

Dec.10 Auburn M’view 7 PM

Dec.13 Hahto Tournament 9 AM

Dec.17 @ Clover Park

Dec. 20 Tornado Tournament @ Yelm

Dec. 27 Berserker Tournament @ Curtis

Jan. 3 Eastmont Tournament

Jan. 7 Enumclaw 7 PM

Jan. 8 @ Bonney Lake

Jan.10 Chehalis Invitational

Jan.14 Franklin Pierce 7 PM

Jan. 21 Lakes 7 PM

Jan. 22 @ Peninsula

Jan. 24 Renton Tournament

Jan. 24 Jaquar Invite @Emerald Ridge

Feb. 6-7 District Tournament @ AM

Feb. 14 Regional Tournament @ BL

Feb. 20-21 State @ Tacoma Dome

Schedules are subject to change at any time. For current information, contact your school’s athletic office.

More in Sports

Townsend drafted by Toronto, now pitching professionally

The former Bonney Lake Panther was drafted after one season at Oral Roberts University, where he managed an impressive average of 11.64 strikeouts per nine innings.

Gretler brothers: One to the Bears, one to the Beavers

The former Panthers are ready to hit the next level of baseball.

EHS harriers pitching in with community service

The Hornet Team recently helped with the Miner’s Day 5K run in Black Diamond, and will be moving on to other projects later this summer.

Bonney Lake rower earns national student-athlete honor

Former Panther Ashley Yandt is a key athlete for the WWU Viking rowing team.

Clinkingbeard cinches fifth year as All-Around Logger

Check out who else was a cut above the rest during the 2018 Log Show

All-state squads include Panthers, Hornets

White River’s Megan Vandegrift and Bonney Lake’s Brooke Nelson were among the top players this year.

Wyatt Hodder same in third in one of this year’s tree climbing competitions. Photo by Ashley Britschgi
Junior Show attracts 142 competitors, here are the winners

Make sure you don’t miss the big event next weekend.

Area prep athletes receive all-league honors

Check out which local athletes were honored this spring season

Three Hornets sign with colleges

Cameron Bogard, Tyler Miller and Mikyla Olsen are ready to play at a new level.

Hornet water polo takes seventh in state

In their final tournament match, Enumclaw beat Bainbridge 7-2.

White River’s Zaugg competes in state tennis

The Hornet player was ousted in the third round.

Enumclaw places fourth at judo championships

Tatiana Molinero-Ceras and Esperanza Aparicio-Gamez took first place medals.